?

Log in

entries friends archives profile Previous Previous
**NEWS愛**
★☆★ YAMAPI*HAOMING*HYUNJOONG*GEUNSUK*HONGKI★☆★
Yay today is finally my flight to Korea!! after that i will fly to Japan as well. :)

yeah just wanted to post, since i havne't for so long :]

Current Music: big bang - haru haru

3 comments or Leave a comment
so i finally did one xD 

PlaceName
1Yamashita Tomohisa
2Akanishi Jin
3Nishikido Ryo
4Domoto Koichi
4Nagase Tomoya
6Takizawa Hideaki
7Ikuta Toma
7Sakurai Sho
9Koyama Keiichiro
9Kato Shigeaki
11Matsumoto Jun
11Ninomiya Kazunari
13Kamenashi Kazuya
14Miyake Ken
15Tegoshi Yuya
15Masuda Takahisa
17Kusano Hironori
17Uchi Hiroki
17Ayukawa Taiyo
20Yamada Ryosuke
21Yabu Kota
22Chinen Yuuri
23Taguchi Junnosuke
23Yokoyama Yu
23Murakami Shingo
23Maruyama Ryuhei
23Yasuda Shota
23Ohkura Tadayoshi
23Yaotome Hikaru
23Nakajima Yuto
23Arioka Daiki
23Takaki Yuya
23Morimoto Ryutaro
23Inoo Kei
23Okamoto Keito
36Okada Junichi
37Domoto Tsuyoshi
38Ohno Satoshi
38Aiba Masaki
40Imai Tsubasa
41Yamashita Shoon
42Nakamaru Yuichi
43Shibutani Subaru
43Kazama Shunsuke
43Hasegawa Jun
43Matsuoka Masahiro
43Yamaguchi Tatsuya
43Kokubun Taichi
43Joshima Shigeru
43Morita Go
43Inohara Yoshihiko
43Nagano Hiroshi
43Sakamoto Masayuki
43Nakai Masahiro
43Kimura Takuya
43Kusanagi Tsuyoshi
43Katori Shingo
43Inagaki Goro
59Tanaka Koki
59Ueda Tatsuya
it came out all right but i actually liek takki more than nagase xD and i like tego and massu more than shige but shige just happen to be same rank at koyama also lol
4 comments or Leave a comment

Did everyone receive this? Like under your coupon code, you get this coupon - promotional deal if you purchase NEWS limited single "Summer Time" at Yesasia? Did they send it to everyone, or only ppl that have purchase news related stuff at yesasia?? 

IT"S A $6 off coupon, i tested it out! LOL. I'm going to get my 2 edition @ yesasia =]

Tags:

3 comments or Leave a comment
 JECN-168
NEWS/Summer Time[Limited Edition]  CDA
952 yen US$10/99.81  Release Date:2008/05/08
Description:New single release from News features a refreshing song
about summertime love.  Limited edition includes bonus tracks "Liar" and
"Summer Time (Original Karaoke)" plus three-sided, six-page jacket with
different jacket artwork from the regular edition.
URL - http://cdjapan.jp/d.html?KEY=JECN-168
*********************************************
JECN-169
NEWS/Summer Time[Regular Edition]  CDA
952 yen US$10/99.81  Release Date:2008/05/08
Description:New single release from News features a refreshing song
about summertime love.  Regular edition includes bonus track "Baby! Be My
Baby!" not included on the limited edition, plus two-sided, four-page
jacket.
URL - http://cdjapan.jp/d.html?KEY=JECN-169

YAY to a new single. NAY to my wallet xP

Tags:

1 comment or Leave a comment

Someone is offering to buy a ticket for $500 to hollywood bowl, and i was tempted to sell it at first since yeah i need extra cash. But yeah then i just told the buyer that I want to know the full artirst list before selling, i just haven't give up my hope for SHINHWA to come to HB....seem like alot of people are looking for tickets since DBSK name is added to list of artist, now it will be prefect if yeah shinhwa, se7en, bi and big big(but mostly shinhwa and bi since i never saw them in person, well i did see half of shinhwa lol) name is there as well, but yeah i know im dreaming xP

about the peace concert, is anyone insteresting in a R seat ticket for $126? that's the original price....

omg ...i recnetly read a news about hyunjoong leg's injury i just hope this doens't affect his appearace at the peace concert or else im going to be so so depresssed.....well at least ft island can still keep my happy but please hope there no changes on SS501's part =/

he's was so hott in SGB and now im watching the truth game with him xPPP, srry for my friend list who not interested in krn stuff xP

 

Tags:
Current Music: IF - taeyeon

5 comments or Leave a comment